Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Poznań: Magnetic resonance unit - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Poznań: Magnetic resonance unit

  • Published
    07/10/2016
  • Deadline
    04/11/2016
  • Awarded
    15/11/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wielkopolskie Centrum Onkologii
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL415 Miasto Poznań
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL418 Poznański
Business sector (Main CPV)
33111610 Magnetic resonance unit
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,166,642.46 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,804,950.43 PLN
Tender reference number
79/2016
Description

Purchase, supply, assembly, activation of magnetic resonance, together with the training of the contracting authority’s staff and the adaptation of the premises of the workshop, together with the necessary design studies.
1. Purchase, supply, assembly and commissioning of magnetic resonance
2. Adaptation of existing premises of the Radiology Institute (pom. 0106, 0108) for the newly installed apparatus in accordance with the applicable regulations and the adaptation project carried out.
3. Training of staff.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Wielkopolskie Centrum Onkologii
Postal address: ul. Garbary 15
Town: Poznań
NUTS code: PL418
Postal code: 61-866
Country: POL
Contact person: Maria Wielgus
Main address: http://www.wco.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,166,642.46 PLN
Final contracted value
5,804,950.43 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Siemens Healthcare Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Żupnicza 11
Town: Warszawa
Postal code:
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.