Publications Office of the EU
France-Compiègne: Sewage services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Compiègne: Sewage services

  • Published
    08/07/2016
  • Deadline
    25/08/2016
  • Awarded
    17/08/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Agglomération région de Compiègne
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE22 Oise
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90480000 Sewerage management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
48,924,750.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2016 DSP
Description

The service includes:
— operation and maintenance of waste water collection and treatment facilities and unitary networks,
— the renewal of equipment,
— monitoring and knowledge of installations,
— managing relations with subscribers and billing,
— checking the conformity of the connections to collective remediation,
— monitoring the natural environment,
— the drawing up and monitoring of authorisations and discharge agreements with industry,
— taking into account new networks of future areas of activity as defined in the SCOT.
These are 2 stations:
— scrubbing (one of 110 000 Eh and one of 5 000 Eh), 250 km of networks, 4 200 000 m³,
— treated waste water (2014 data).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
48,924,750.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Suez Eau France
Postal address: 8 boulevard Gambetta
Town: Soissons
Postal code: 02200
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.