Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Olsztyn: Computer equipment and supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Olsztyn: Computer equipment and supplies

  • Published
    24/06/2020
  • Deadline
    04/08/2020
  • Awarded
    31/08/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Olsztyn reprezentowana przez Prezydenta Olsztyna
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL622 Olsztyński
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL622 Olsztyński
Business sector (Main CPV)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,378,580.19 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,629,218.00 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
ZP.271.1.20.2020.c
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup, dostawa, instalacja, konfiguracja i uruchomienie wraz z wdrożeniem fabrycznie nowego sprzętu (komputery, serwery, switche, routery, urządzenia monitoringu i nadzoru sieci, oprogramowanie, macierze dyskowe, itp.), a także świadczenie usług serwisowych i gwarancyjnych oraz udzielenie licencji na oprogramowanie towarzyszące ww. urządzeniom.
2. Zamawiający udziela zamówienia w częściach, z których każda stanowi przedmiot odrębnego postępowania, a wartością zamówienia jest łączna wartość wszystkich części zamówienia, zgodnie z art. 32 ust. 4 Pzp.
3. Zamawiający informuje, że zgodnie z art. 24aa ustawy Pzp najpierw dokona oceny ofert, a następnie zbada, czy Wykonawca, którego oferta zostanie wstępnie oceniona jako najkorzystniejsza, nie podlega wykluczeniu oraz spełnia warunki udziału w postępowaniu. Zamawiający nie przewiduje udzielenia zamówień, o których jest mowa w art. 67 ust. 1 pkt 7 ustawy Pzp.
5. Istnieje możliwość składania ofert częściowych.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://gminaolsztyn.logintrade.net/rejestracja/ustawowe.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Buyers
Powiat Olsztyński
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.