Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Cytometers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Cytometers

  • Published
    17/11/2023
  • Deadline
    14/12/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    20/12/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Universitat de Barcelona - Oficina de Contratación Administrativa
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
38434510 Cytometers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
595,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2022/41
Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de un equipamiento de separación celular por citometría de espectro completo, con una configuración que se detalla en los pliegos técnicos (SPECTRACIT).
Este equipamiento se instalará en los Centros Científicos y Tecnológicos (CCiTUB).
Forma parte también del objeto del contrato un curso de formación práctica completa para el personal designado por la Univesitat de Barcelona, que se llevará a cabo en las instalaciones de los CCiTUB, y en el lugar de instalación del equipamiento, según se establece en la clàusula 7 del pliego de prescripciones técnicas.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Universitat de Barcelona - Oficina de Contratación Administrativa
National registration number: Q08180001J
Postal address: Gran Via de les Corts Catalanes, 585
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08007
Country: ESP
Main address: https://contractaciopublica.gencat.cat/perfil/UB
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/12/2023 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
595,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.