Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Flen: Wall-papering work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Flen: Wall-papering work

  • Published
    18/04/2014
  • Deadline
    08/06/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    11/06/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Flens kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE122 Södermanlands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45432220 Wall-papering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
UPPH/2014:4
Description

The duration of the framework contract is 2 years, renewable for a further 2 years. The apartments and premises of Flens Bostad, approximately 126 000 m² area, 1 720 lgh + 115 premises, Flens Industrihus real estate, approximately 8 000 m² of premises, Flens KommunastighetAB approximately 90 000 m² of premises, the property of the Municipality of Flen, approximately 15 000 m² and Unikabruket AB’s property in Hälleforsns, approximately 5 000 m² of localyta.
The contract is for a framework contract. The value is estimated using historical figures and no guarantees are given as regards the volume of calls.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/06/2014 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
8,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.