Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Barcelona: Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes

  • Published
    11/11/2022
  • Deadline
    16/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Transports de Barcelona, SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
33760000 Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
12000135
Description

Am Supply of dry wipes 31,5x20cm rec TMB code 5456.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Transports de Barcelona, SA
National registration number: A-08016081
Postal address: calle 60, número 21-23 Sector A, Polígono Industrial Zona Franca
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08040
Country: ESP
Contact person: LUCIA TORREGROSA
Main address: www.tmb.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.