Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Metylovice: Consultative engineering and construction services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czechia-Metylovice: Consultative engineering and construction services

  • Published
    29/11/2023
  • Deadline
    09/01/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    09/01/2024
  • Awarded
    23/05/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Odborný léčebný ústav Metylovice-Moravskoslezské sanatorium, příspěvková organizace
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,900,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,700,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
N006/23/V00033863
Description

Provision of TDS services (technical supervision of the builder), coordinator of OSH and other especially engineering, consulting and organizational activities in connection with the preparation and implementation of construction works consisting of the modernisation and extension of the premises of the Medical Medical Institute Metylovice, to the extent that these activities are no longer provided by the design team.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profily-zadavatelu-platne/detail-profilu/odbornylecebnyustav
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/01/2024 10:05
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
8,900,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
4,700,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: FLAGRO a.s.
Postal address:
Town: Ostrava - Přívoz
Postal code: 70200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.