Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Glassware - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Paris: Glassware

  • Published
    03/03/2023
  • Deadline
    04/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
sté d'exploitation de la Tour Eiffel
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
39299000 Glassware
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
M15/2023
Description

fourniture et pose de vitrages pare-balles Br6 NS recuits extra clairs, dépose et évacuation des anciens vitrages protégeant le parvis de la Tour Eiffel

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: sté d'exploitation de la Tour Eiffel
National registration number: 48262252900030
Postal address: 1 quai de Grenelle
Town: Paris
NUTS code: FR101
Postal code: 75015
Country: FRA
Main address: https://sete.toureiffel.paris/fr/marches-publics/tous-marches
Electronic via:
https://www.achatpublic.com/sdm/ent/gen/ent_detail.do?PCSLID=CSL_2023_VX7i6jK96v
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2023 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.