Publications Office of the EU
France-Rouen: Financial auditing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Rouen: Financial auditing services

  • Published
    08/06/2022
  • Deadline
    05/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    06/07/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
département de Seine-Maritime
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRD22 Seine-Maritime
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRD22 Seine-Maritime
Business sector (Main CPV)
79212100 Financial auditing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

le contrat porte sur les prestations suivantes : Notation d'émetteur et des programmes d'émissions du Département de la Seine-MaritimeLa consultation porte sur le recours à une agence de notation pour procéder à l'attribution et le suivi de notes d'émetteur à court et long terme du Département de la Seine-Maritime, à la notation de son programme d'émission de titres Euros Medium Term Notes (Emtn) et son suivi, ainsi qu'à la notation (et son suivi) d'un éventuel programme de titres négociables à court terme que le Département pourrait mettre en place

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.mpe76.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/07/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
120,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.