Publications Office of the EU
Utförande av Basunderhåll väg på allmänna vägar inom område Svenstavik, Jämtlands län - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Utförande av Basunderhåll väg på allmänna vägar inom område Svenstavik, Jämtlands län

  • Published
    09/10/2025
  • Deadline
    10/02/2026
  • Awarded
    25/06/2026
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Trafikverket Myndighet
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE312 Dalarnas län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233139 Highway maintenance work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
276,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
221,520,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
KOM-414066
Description

Basunderhåll väg på allmänna vägar i område Svenstavik, Jämtlands län. Total väglängd ca 956 km.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://upphandling.trafikverket.se/Notice/NoticeDispatch.aspx?NoticeId=23654
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://upphandling.trafikverket.se/Notice/NoticeDispatch.aspx?NoticeId=23654
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: framgår av förfrågningsunderlaget
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
276,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
221,520,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Svevia AB (publ)
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 10225
Country:
Official name: Terranor AB (publ)
Postal address:
Town: VÄXJÖ
Postal code: 35246
Country:
Official name: Peab Anläggning AB
Postal address:
Town: SOLNA
Postal code: 16928
Country:
Official name: Infrakraft Drift & Underhåll Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: Sundsvall
Postal code: 852 29
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.