Publications Office of the EU
France-Allos: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Allos: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

  • Published
    18/09/2019
  • Deadline
    04/11/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    05/11/2019
  • Awarded
    22/11/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Commune d'Allos
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL01 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL01 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
900,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2019/01
Description

This concerns the road passenger transport service organised during the tourist seasons, namely the provision of a daily ‘shuttle’ service between the two stations and the village of allos, during the ski season in winter and 2 months of the summer season, as well as a shuttle service in the perimeter of the village of Allos and its gaps, and in the La Foux station, only in winter.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.info/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/11/2019 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
900,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Jag Haut Verdon Voyages
Postal address: la Bourgade
Town: Colmars
Postal code: 04370
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.