Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Technical computer support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Technical computer support services

  • Published
    07/10/2017
  • Deadline
    14/11/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    14/11/2017
  • Awarded
    06/12/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Główny Urząd Geodezji i Kartografii
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
72611000 Technical computer support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
89,430.89 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
99,497.16 PLN
Tender reference number
BO-ZP.2610.34.2017
Description

1. The subject of the contract is the purchase of support services for the Trend Micro Deep Security software. The Contractor will be required to provide technical support services for the software for a period of 12 months.
2. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 1 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Główny Urząd Geodezji i Kartografii
Postal address: ul. Wspólna 2
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 00-926
Country: POL
Contact person: Arkadiusz Drewniak
Main address: http://www.gugik.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/11/2017 12:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
89,430.89 PLN
Final contracted value
99,497.16 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Comp S.A.
Postal address: ul. Jutrzenki 116
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-230
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.