Publications Office of the EU
France-Blagnac: Fire-brigade and rescue services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Blagnac: Fire-brigade and rescue services

  • Published
    12/04/2023
  • Deadline
    27/04/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Aéroport de Toulouse-Blagnac
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ23 Haute-Garonne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ23 Haute-Garonne
Business sector (Main CPV)
75250000 Fire-brigade and rescue services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2024-02-01-PAE
Description

Le marché a pour objet l'exploitation et la gestion du Service de Poste de Premiers Secours (SPPS) à l'Aéroport Toulouse-Blagnac, en coordination avec les services aéroportuaires et les services de secours publics.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Aéroport de Toulouse-Blagnac
Postal address: CS 90 103
Town: BLAGNAC cedex
NUTS code: FRJ23
Postal code: 31703
Country: FRA
Contact person: Jean-Baptiste BRUTO
Main address: http://www.toulouse.aeroport.fr
Electronic via:
https://toulouse-aeroport.e-marchespublics.com/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
12,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.