Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hanover: Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Hanover: Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance

  • Awarded
    15/11/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zentrale Polizeidirektion Niedersachsen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE92 Hannover
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE9 Niedersachsen
Business sector (Main CPV)
35720000 Intelligence, surveillance, target acquisition and reconnaissance
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
489,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
489,190.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The existing IMSI Catcher systems will be extended by the 5G standard.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
489,000.00
Final contracted value
489,190.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rhode & Schwarz GmbH & Co.KG
Postal address: Mühlendorfstr. 15
Town: München
Postal code: 81671
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.