Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Oslany: Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Oslany: Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery

  • Published
    30/07/2016
  • Deadline
    02/09/2016
  • Canceled
    18/11/2017
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Obec Oslany
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK022 Trenčiansky kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
42990000 Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
322,239.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
7/2016
Description

The subject of the contract is the supply of technology to the municipality of Oslany. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract and details are set out in the procurement documents.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Obec Oslany
National registration number: 00318396
Postal address: Nám. Slobody 2/3
Town: Oslany
NUTS code: SK022
Postal code: 972 47
Country: SVK
Contact person: RNDr. František Szalay
Main address: http://www.oslany.sk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/09/2016 13:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
322,239.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.