Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Charleroi: Accident and health insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Charleroi: Accident and health insurance services

  • Published
    04/08/2020
  • Deadline
    07/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    07/09/2020
  • Awarded
    18/12/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CPAS de Charleroi
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE32 Prov. Hainaut
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE32 Prov. Hainaut
Business sector (Main CPV)
66512000 Accident and health insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,147,802.40 EUR
Tender reference number
2020-ACH3025
Description

Voir II.2.4).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/09/2020 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,147,802.40 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ethias NV
Postal address: Rue des Croisiers 24
Town: Liège 1
Postal code: 4000
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.