Publications Office of the EU
France-Tours: Roadworks - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Tours: Roadworks

  • Published
    21/11/2018
  • Deadline
    17/12/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    18/12/2018
  • Awarded
    12/04/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Conseil général d'Indre-et-Loire
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRB04 Indre-et-Loire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRB04 Indre-et-Loire
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233140 Roadworks
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Dgat-185
Description

Carrying out various works on carriages and dependencies for the current maintenance sites of the network.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.touraine.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/12/2018 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.