Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Stoke-on-Trent: Health services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Stoke-on-Trent: Health services

  • Published
    17/08/2017
  • Deadline
    15/09/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    15/09/2017
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKD4 Lancashire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKD4 Lancashire
Business sector (Main CPV)
85100000 Health services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,959,135.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
L-16-25
Description

NHS West Lancashire Clinical Commissioning Group wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Ophthalmology Triage, tier 2, minor surgery service and an AMD (Age Related Macular Degeneration) service(s) on behalf of NHS West Lancashire Clinical Commissioning Group. MLCSU is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the ‘Regulations’). This service tender is being procured under the OJEU Light Touch and Open procedure in line with the requirements of the National Health Service (Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition) (No 2) Regulations 2013. The services are being split into Lots with Lot 1 including Ophthalmology Triage, tier 2, minor surgery service and Lot 2 AMD (Age Related Macular Degeneration).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
Postal address: Heron House, 120 Grove Road
Town: Stoke-on-Trent
NUTS code: UKD4
Postal code: ST4 4LX
Country: GBR
Contact person: Paula Williams
Main address: https://mlcsu.bravosolution.co.uk/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/09/2017 10:01
Buyers
NHS West Lancashire
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.