Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bad Segeberg: Partition walls - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Bad Segeberg: Partition walls

  • Published
    25/06/2019
  • Deadline
    30/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    30/07/2019
  • Awarded
    19/09/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
KVSH-Kassenärztliche Vereinigung Schleswig-Holstein
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF0D Segeberg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF0D Segeberg
Business sector (Main CPV)
44112310 Partition walls
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
30,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
37,326.60 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Mobile partitions.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.e-vergabe-sh.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/07/2019 09:00
Place of performance
CPV code

44112310 - Partition walls

45400000 - Building completion work

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
30,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
37,326.60 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Dorma Hüppe Raumtrennsysteme
Postal address: Industriestraße 5
Town: Westerstede
Postal code: 26655
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.