Publications Office of the EU
Perkupa 22 kV switching station reconstruction - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Perkupa 22 kV switching station reconstruction

  • Published
    28/10/2025
  • Deadline
    11/11/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    11/11/2025
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MVM Émász Áramhálózati Kft.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU311 Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
EKR000548722025
Description

Carrying out the reconstruction tasks of MVM Émász Áramneti Kft., as the 22 kV switching station of the Contracting Authority located in Perkupa, in accordance with the technical specifications and annexes.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ekr.gov.hu/eljarastar/eljaras/EKR000548722025
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ekr.gov.hu/eljarastar/eljaras/EKR000548722025
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/11/2025 13:00
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: 2. Az M2/1. alkalmasság körében előírt műszaki vezetőn felüli további villamos műszaki vezető (0-2 fő)
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: 3. Az M2/2. alkalmasság körében előírt műszaki vezetőn felüli további építészeti műszaki vezető (0-2 fő)
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Nettó ajánlati ár
Weight (percentage, exact): 70
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.