Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Belfast: Building construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Belfast: Building construction work

  • Published
    19/04/2016
  • Deadline
    13/05/2016
  • Awarded
    09/01/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Clanmil Developments Ltd
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKN0 Northern Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
45211000 Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,395,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
TEN/169
Description

Provision of Land, Design and Build of Social Housing in Carrickfergus.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,395,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: SAM Residential Homes Ltd
Postal address: Newpark Industrial Estate, Greystone Road
Town: Antrim
Postal code: BT41 2RU
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.