Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Stuttgart: Canteen and catering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Stuttgart: Canteen and catering services

  • Published
    08/08/2022
  • Deadline
    20/09/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    20/09/2022
  • Awarded
    11/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Regierungspräsidium Stuttgart
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
55500000 Canteen and catering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
15.2-0230.7-4/9
Description

Das Catering umfasst die Verpflegung der Flüchtlinge je nach Los am Standort der LEA Ellwangen oder EA Giengen. Einzelheiten sind den entsprechenden Leistungsbeschreibungen zu entnehmen. Die LEA Ellwangen bietet Unterbringungsmöglichkeiten für 700 Personen in der Regelbelegung, die EA Giengen für 130 Personen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ausschreibungen.landbw.de/Satellite/notice/CXR6YYLYR8C
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/09/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.