Publications Office of the EU
France-Lyon: Installation of road lighting equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Lyon: Installation of road lighting equipment

  • Published
    10/04/2015
  • Deadline
    18/05/2015
  • Awarded
    22/06/2015
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DIR Centre Est SREI de Chambéry
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK27 Savoie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45316110 Installation of road lighting equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
779,958.80 EUR
Tender reference number
dirce-pt-2015-siaix-eclairage
Description

RN 90 – Siaix tunnel – renovation of road tube lighting.
The purpose of the works is the complete replacement of the lighting installation in place since the work was commissioned (1990). The work must be carried out at night, under alternating traffic arrangements.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: DREAL Rhône-Alpes — SAMIF/UMP
Postal address: 5 place Jules Ferry
Town: Lyon Cedex 06
Postal code: 69453
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
779,958.80 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SAS Enfrasys
Postal address: 482 rue des Mercières
Town: Rillieux-la-Pape
Postal code: 69140
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.