Publications Office of the EU
Cyprus-Nicosia: Optical instruments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Cyprus-Nicosia: Optical instruments

  • Published
    16/04/2014
  • Deadline
    23/05/2014
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Υπουργείο Άμυνας
Place of performance
NUTS code: CY000 Κύπρος
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
38600000 Optical instruments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
K0Y 143
Description

The subject matter of the contract presupposes the supply and installation of the following systems:
67 passive fire, daytime and night-time observation and viewing telescopes;
b. 67 laser distancing meters;
c. 134 night-time passive observation periscopes.
The subject matter of the contract shall include the safe removal of the existing system and its secure delivery to the contracting authority in accordance with the instructions of the latter.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Γενικό Λογιστήριο της Κυπριακής Δημοκρατίας
Town: Λευκωσία
Country: CYP
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.