Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Darlington: Health and social work services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Darlington: Health and social work services

  • Published
    07/09/2016
  • Deadline
    17/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    17/10/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
NHS England (Cumbria and the North East)
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKC North East (England)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
85000000 Health and social work services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,575,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
NHSE36c
Description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is managing this procurement process for and on behalf of NHS England — North (Cumbria and the North East) seeking to procure Mental Health Services at HMP Haverigg.
Commissioners aim to procure a consistent, accessible, high quality, safe, effective and evidence-based mental health and learning disability service which is commensurate to that available within the community.
High quality mental health services must be delivered to all prisoners in accordance with NICE Quality Standards and best practice. This will include interventions for supporting self-help, provision of counselling services, nurse led services, general psychiatry and for those presenting with more complex mental health care needs access to Older Person, Psychiatry, Forensic Learning and Disability, Forensic Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology Services.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal/?CID=NECS
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/10/2016 14:30
Place of performance
CPV code

85000000 - Health and social work services

85100000 - Health services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,575,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.