Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valencia: Operation of a sewage plant - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Valencia: Operation of a sewage plant

  • Published
    19/01/2018
  • Deadline
    28/02/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    23/03/2018
  • Awarded
    20/03/2019
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Vicepresidencia del Consejo de Administración de la Entidad Pública de Saneamiento de Aguas Residuales de la Comunidad Valenciana
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES52 Comunitat Valenciana
Business sector (Main CPV)
90481000 Operation of a sewage plant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,152,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
465,047.58 EUR
Tender reference number
2017/GV/0037
Description

Operation and maintenance service of the sewage treatment and treatment system in Náquera-Serra (Valencia).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Entidad Pública de Saneamiento de Aguas Residuales de la Comunidad Valenciana (EPSAR)
National registration number: Q-9650012-I
Postal address: c/ Alvaro de Bazán, 10-entlo.
Town: Valencia
NUTS code: ES52
Postal code: 46010
Country: ESP
Contact person: Departamento de Contratación
Main address: http://www.epsar.gva.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/03/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,152,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
465,047.58 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Global Omnium Medioambiente, S. A.
Postal address: Gran Vía Marqués del Turia, 17
Town: València
Postal code: 46005
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.