Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Worcester: Meal-preparation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Worcester: Meal-preparation services

  • Published
    03/05/2018
  • Deadline
    18/06/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    18/06/2018
  • Awarded
    23/07/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Place Partnership Limited
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKG12 Worcestershire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKG12 Worcestershire
Business sector (Main CPV)
55321000 Meal-preparation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
875,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
986,104.00 GBP
Tender reference number
PPL00000052
Description

Place Partnership Ltd on behalf of the Head Teacher and the Governing Body of Witton Middle School invite suitably qualified suppliers to provide a fully resourced school catering and hospitality service in accordance with the Employers' requirements at Witton Middle School, 29-31-Old Coach Road, Droitwich Worcestershire, WR9 8BD.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Place Partnership Limited
Postal address: Unit 2, Kings Court, Charles Hastings Way
Town: Worcester
NUTS code: UKG12
Postal code: WR5 1JR
Country: GBR
Contact person: Kim James
Main address: www.placepartnership.co.uk
Electronic via:
www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/06/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
875,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
986,104.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Aspen Services Ltd
Postal address:
Town: Worcestershire
Postal code:
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.