Publications Office of the EU
France-Lille: Contractor's all-risk insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Lille: Contractor's all-risk insurance services

  • Awarded
    19/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CROUS de Lille
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE1 Nord-Pas de Calais
Business sector (Main CPV)
66513200 Contractor's all-risk insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
47,320.42 EUR
Tender reference number
19.M du 25/04/2019
Description

Provision of non-life insurance work in connection with the rehabilitation works on the K and N buildings of the Bachelard university residence.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
47,320.42 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: CWP assurances
Postal address: 4 rue Casimir Fournier
Town: Le Quesnoy
Postal code: 59530
Country: FRA

Official name: MMA IARD
Postal address: 14 boulevard Marie et Alexandre Oyon
Town: Le Mans Cedex 9
Postal code: 72030
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.