Publications Office of the EU
Global security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Global security services

  • Published
    20/12/2023
  • Deadline
    31/01/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Regeringskansliet
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
75221000 Military defence services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
800,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
UD2023/15625
Description

The procurement concerns a framework agreement that will meet the Government Offices' needs for global security services for both short-term and permanent operations.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=4355&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=4355&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 1
Estimated value
800,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Scandinavian Risk Solutions AB
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 10124
Country:
Official name: Vesper Group AB
Postal address:
Town: JOHANNESHOV
Postal code: 12177
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.