Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulon: Repair and maintenance of plant - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Toulon: Repair and maintenance of plant

  • Published
    27/11/2020
  • Deadline
    20/01/2021
  • Awarded
    28/05/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Métropole Toulon Provence Méditerranée
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Business sector (Main CPV)
45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,273,824.25 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
20trav09
Description

La présente consultation concerne un accord-cadre à bons de commande de travaux d'entretien et de réhabilitation des ouvrages maritimes des ports de la Métropole Toulon Provence Méditerranée.
Les prestations, objet de la présente consultation, relèvent des catégories 2 ou 3 au sens du code du travail (Loi nº 93-1418 du 31.12.1993).
Le domaine d'intervention s'étend à tous les sites dont Toulon Provence Méditerranée détient la gestion. Elle est soumise aux dispositions des articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1o et R. 2161-2 à R. 2161-5 du CMP.
Chaque accord-cadre avec minimum et maximum est passé en application des articles L. 2125-1 1o, R. 2162-1 à R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13 et R. 2162-14 du CMP. Chaque accord-cadre est conclu avec un seul opérateur économique, pour une période initiale d'un an, à compter de la date de notification du contrat et donnera lieu à l'émission de bons de commande.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.info
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.