Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Heraklion: Fuels - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Heraklion: Fuels

  • Published
    20/09/2019
  • Deadline
    30/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    05/11/2019
  • Awarded
    07/02/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΑΚΟ ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL43 Κρήτη
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL431 Ηράκλειο
Business sector (Main CPV)
09100000 Fuels
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,882,580.65 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,882,580.65 EUR
Tender reference number
1/19
Description

ΤΡΟΠΟΠΟΙΗΣΗ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΗΣ ΚΑΥΣΙΜΩΝ ΓΙΑ ΤΟ ΠΑΓΝΗ

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/11/2019 11:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,882,580.65 EUR
Final contracted value
2,882,580.65 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Μαυράκης Χαράλαμπος και ΣΙΑ Ο.Ε.
Postal address: Μ. Κατράκη, Φοινικιά
Town: Ηράκλειο Κρήτης
Postal code: 715 00
Country: GRC

Official name: ΜΑΥΡΑΚΗΣ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ & ΣΙΑ Ο.Ε.
Postal address: Μ. ΚΑΤΡΑΚΗ ΦΟΙΝΙΚΙΑ
Town: ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟ ΚΡΗΤΗΣ
Postal code: 71500
Country: GRC
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.