Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Lisbon: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Lisbon: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

  • Published
    12/11/2021
  • Deadline
    15/12/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    16/12/2021
  • Awarded
    30/12/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
EMEL - Empresa Municipal de Mobilidade e Estacionamento de Lisboa, E. M., S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT1 Continente
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Business sector (Main CPV)
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
404,035.12 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
403,924.32 EUR
Tender reference number
CPI 43/21
Description

Licenciamento Microsoft, em regime Enterprise Agreement

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: EMEL - Empresa Municipal de Mobilidade e Estacionamento de Lisboa, E. M., S. A.
National registration number: 503311332
Postal address: Alameda das Linhas de Torres 198 200
Town: Lisboa
NUTS code: PT
Postal code: 1750 150
Country: PRT
Main address: www.emel.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/12/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
404,035.12 EUR
Final contracted value
403,924.32 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: CLARANET II SOLUTIONS, S.A.
Postal address: Rua António Nicolau D'Almeida, n.º 45 - 4
Town: Porto
Postal code: 4100-320
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.