Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Kristianstad: Sludge removal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Kristianstad: Sludge removal services

  • Published
    31/03/2020
  • Deadline
    04/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    05/05/2020
  • Awarded
    12/05/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Kristianstads kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513600 Sludge removal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
TN 2020/359
Description

Upphandlingen omfattar tömning, transport samt avsättning av slam samt övrigt material från kommunens vassbäddar, slamtorkbäddar och likvärdiga anläggningar.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Kristianstads kommun
National registration number: 212000-0951
Postal address: Kristianstads kommun Västra storgatan 12
Town: Kristianstad
NUTS code: SE224
Postal code: 291 32
Country: SWE
Contact person: Hannes Olbers
Main address: https://www.kristianstad.se/sv/Kristianstads-kommun/
Electronic via:
https://www.kommersannons.se/elite/Notice/NoticeDispatch.aspx?NoticeId=49373
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/05/2020 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
2,500,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Ragn-Sells Avfallsbehandling AB
Postal address: Box 50224
Town: Malmö
Postal code: 202 12
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.