Publications Office of the EU
France-Orléans: Office block construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Orléans: Office block construction work

  • Published
    21/01/2022
  • Deadline
    21/02/2022
  • Awarded
    30/11/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
département du Loiret
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRB06 Loiret
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRB06 Loiret
Business sector (Main CPV)
45213150 Office block construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
15,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
18,437,872.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Osao Vve
Description

la consultation porte sur la passation d'un Marché public global de performance incluant laconception, la réalisation et la maintenance.L'opération comporte la création d'un ouvrage neuf dédié aux services des solidarités ainsi que la réhabilitation de l'immeuble " le Loiret " situé à Orléans. La maintenance/ger pour le bâtiment neuf est prévue pour 10 ans

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.loiret.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
15,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
18,437,872.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: sogea Centre
Postal address: 479, rue des Sables de Sary
Town: Saran
Postal code: 45774
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.