Publications Office of the EU
Action services 2026 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Action services 2026

  • Published
    23/04/2026
  • Deadline
    22/05/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Försvarsmakten
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
63730000 Support services for air transport
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The Swedish Armed Forces invites you to submit a tender as described below. The procurement covers ground handling services, i.e. all the services performed on the ground in order for an aircraft to arrive, turn around and depart again in a safe and efficient manner. The Swedish Armed Forces intends to sign agreements with several suppliers. Questions and answers take place on e-call and the last day for questions is 11/5. Questions will be answered by 5/15.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-avrop.com/mil/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=125340
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.e-avrop.com/mil/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=125340
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

63730000 - Support services for air transport

63733000 - Aircraft refuelling services

90900000 - Cleaning and sanitation services

90910000 - Cleaning services

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Award method
Not available
Estimated value
20,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.