Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Darmstadt: Electricity power lines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Darmstadt: Electricity power lines

  • Announced
    05/09/2017
  • Estimated published
    30/11/2017
  • Published
    23/01/2018
  • Deadline
    14/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    14/03/2018
  • Awarded
    23/04/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Klinikum Darmstadt GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE711 Darmstadt, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE711 Darmstadt, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
31321000 Electricity power lines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,935,232.54 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,522,990.80 EUR
Tender reference number
BT1+2-35
Description

Kostengruppe 440:
Gebäudehauptverteiler 16 Felder
Umschalteinrichtung AV/SV 2 St.
Unterverteiler AV/SV 32 St.
BSV Anlage 40 kVA 1 St.
BSV und IT Unterverteiler 20 St.
Beleuchtung LED.
ELT Installation, Kabelverlegung
Blitzschutz.
Sonstiges (RWA, RWA, Brandschatzung etc.)
Kostengruppe 450
Telekommunikationsanlage
Lichtrufanlage
ELA
GMA
Übertragungsnetze

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Klinikum Darmstadt GmbH
Postal address: Grafenstr. 9
Town: Darmstadt
NUTS code: DE711
Postal code: 64283
Country: DEU
Main address: www.klinikum-darmstadt.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/03/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
5,935,232.54 EUR
Final contracted value
11,522,990.80 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rudolf Fritz GmbH
Postal address: Hans-Sachs-Straße 19
Town: Rüsselsheim
Postal code: 65428
Country: DEU

Official name: Rudolf Fritz Gmbh
Postal address: Hans-Sachs-Straße 19
Town: Rüsselsheim
Postal code: 65428
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.