Publications Office of the EU
Slovenia-Ljubljana: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovenia-Ljubljana: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

  • Awarded
    05/04/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO
Place of performance
NUTS code: SI Slovenija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SI Slovenija
Business sector (Main CPV)
Multiple main cpv codes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
714,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,276,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
MORS 89/2022-ON-PSPb, 430-117/2022
Description

Eksploziv PG3, 5.000 kos

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
714,000.00
Final contracted value
1,276,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: PANNA PLUS d.o.o.
Postal address: Podjunska ulica 13
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country: SVN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.