Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Nottingham: Detection and analysis apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Nottingham: Detection and analysis apparatus

  • Published
    07/09/2018
  • Deadline
    05/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/10/2018
  • Awarded
    29/10/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
The University of Nottingham
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKF14 Nottingham
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKF14 Nottingham
Business sector (Main CPV)
38430000 Detection and analysis apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
268,948.00 GBP
Tender reference number
2018/S 172-389985
Description

X-ray diffraction equipment, control, computer, maintenance and training.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: The University of Nottingham
Postal address: Kings Meadow Campus Lenton Lane
Town: Nottingham
NUTS code: UKF14
Postal code: NG7 2NR
Country: GBR
Contact person: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham
Main address: http://www.nottingham.ac.uk
Electronic via:
https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/10/2018 12:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
268,948.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Malvern PanAnalytical
Postal address:
Town: Malvern
Postal code:
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.