Publications Office of the EU
D-Leipzig: Painting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

D-Leipzig: Painting work

  • Published
    22/08/2012
  • Deadline
    01/10/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    01/10/2012
  • Awarded
    09/11/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Leipzig - Hochbauamt
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED51 Leipzig, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442100 Painting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
B12-6532-06-0637
Description

Komplexsanierung Reclam-Gymnasium, Tarostr. 4-8, Malerarbeiten.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Leipzig, Verkehrs- und Tiefbauamt
Town: Leipzig
Postal code: 04092
Country: DEU
Contact person: Abt. Bauverwaltung
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/10/2012 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Manuela Rümmler
Postal address: Am Spielrain 12
Town: Halle Saale
Postal code: 06116
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.