Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Seville: Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Seville: Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights

  • Published
    01/07/2022
  • Deadline
    28/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    28/07/2022
  • Awarded
    15/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gerencia de Urbanismo de Sevilla
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES618 Sevilla
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES618 Sevilla
Business sector (Main CPV)
50232000 Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,975,206.62 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,199,957.00 EUR
Tender reference number
51/2022
Description

Servicio de instalación de iluminaciones navideñas de calles y plazas de la ciudad de Sevilla para las celebraciones de Diciembre a Enero para el periodo 2022-2023. Obtención de los medios necesarios para la instalación en las calles de la ciudad de Sevilla de los motivos decorativos navideños en las fiestas de navidad de diciembre y enero de 2022-2023.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gerencia de Urbanismo de Sevilla
National registration number: P9109105H
Postal address: Avda. Carlos III s/n Isla de la Cartuja
Town: SEVILLA
NUTS code: ES618
Postal code: 41092
Country: ESP
Contact person: Servicio de Contratación y Gestión Financiera
Main address: http://www.sevilla.org/urbanismo/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/07/2022 23:59
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,975,206.62 EUR
Final contracted value
1,199,957.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ELECFES ILUMINACIÓN, S.L
Postal address:
Town: Murcia
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.