Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Chromatographs - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Chromatographs

  • Published
    17/06/2022
  • Deadline
    19/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    19/07/2022
  • Awarded
    04/08/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ústav organické chemie a biochemie AV ČR, v. v. i.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
38432200 Chromatographs
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,737,697.84 CZK
Tender reference number
ÚOCHB-2022/18
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodání UPLC-MS s PDA detektoru a příslušenství v rozsahu specifikace stanovené v přílohách zadávací dokumentace uveřejněné na profilu zadavatele.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ústav organické chemie a biochemie AV ČR, v. v. i.
National registration number: 61388963
Postal address: Flemingovo náměstí 542/2
Town: Praha
NUTS code: CZ010
Postal code: 16000
Country: CZE
Contact person: Martin Matoušek
Main address: http://www.uochb.cz/
Electronic via:
https://www.profilyzadavatelu.cz/profil/ustorgche/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/07/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
3,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
3,737,697.84 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: HPST, s.r.o.
Postal address: Na Jetelce 69/2
Town: Praha
Postal code: 19000
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.