Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Various medicinal products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Various medicinal products

  • Awarded
    10/04/2018
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny im. Jana Mikulicza-Radeckiego we Wrocławiu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,318,030.10
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,464,143.82 EUR
Tender reference number
USK/DZP/PN-19/2018
Description

A new therapeutic option as part of the treatment of a contracted steer’s cancer treatment programme.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,318,030.10
Final contracted value
1,464,143.82 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Bayer Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-326
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.