Publications Office of the EU
Collection and transport of waste from sites for the delivery of separately collected and large-scale waste from households located in the municipality of Veliko Tarnovo - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Collection and transport of waste from sites for the delivery of separately collected and large-scale waste from households located in the municipality of Veliko Tarnovo

  • Published
    18/06/2025
  • Deadline
    02/07/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    03/07/2025
  • Awarded
    08/04/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ОБЩИНА ВЕЛИКО ТЪРНОВО
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG321 Велико Търново
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511000 Refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
759,690.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
500511
Description

The service of collection and transportation of waste from the sites for the delivery of separately collected and large-scale waste from households located in the municipality of Veliko Tarnovo includes the following activities: - placement of waste containers on the sites for the delivery of separately collected and large-scale household waste. - transport of waste to the Regional Waste Management System (RWMS) in the village of Sheremetya. The types of waste covered by the contract to be collected and transported are: - large-scale household waste - wardrobes, kitchen and household furniture, beds, mattresses and other large in size and weight household waste; - wood waste; - construction waste; - paper, plastic and metal packaging waste. Timetable for implementation: The containers for separately collected and large-scale waste are serviced as follows: - Veliko Tarnovo site, № 9B Dalga Laka Str. - if necessary, but not more than 35 courses per week; - Resen site - once a week, but not more than 5 courses per week; - Kilifarevo site (after an award under Article 2a of the contract) - once a week, but not more than 5 courses per week. When the need arises, an update in the frequency of transportation can be made.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/500511
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.eop.bg/today/500511
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/07/2025 13:00
Award method
„НАЙ-НИСКА ЦЕНА“ съгласно чл. 70, ал. 2, т. 1 от ЗОП
Estimated value
759,690.00 BGN
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: НСУ ГРУП ЕООД
Postal address:
Town: гр. Велико Търново
Postal code: 5000
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.