Publications Office of the EU
1-W-28963-23 Bouw- en woonrijp maken gemeentelijk terrein Melanchtonweg 125 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

1-W-28963-23 Bouw- en woonrijp maken gemeentelijk terrein Melanchtonweg 125

  • Published
    28/03/2025
  • Deadline
    26/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    26/05/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente Rotterdam
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL33C Groot-Rijnmond
Business sector (Main CPV)
45100000 Site preparation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,625,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
1-W-28963-23
Description

Het werk bestaat in hoofdzaak uit: het verrichten van grondwerk het aanleggen van asfaltverhardingen het aanleggen van betonplatenverhardingen het aanleggen van elementenverhardingen het aanleggen van een riolering; DIT en vrijvervalriool het aanbrengen van lijngoten het aanleggen van kabels voor elektra en data en mantelbuizen het aanbrengen en aansluiten van lichtmasten het aanleggen van een waterleiding het aanbrengen van een wand bestaande uit betonblokken voor depots het ontwerpen en aanleggen van een vloeistofdichte verharding met OBAS het bewerken en aanleggen van plantvakken en gras Saneringswerkzaamheden De bovenstaande opsomming van werkzaamheden zijn slechts een indicatie van de te verrichten werkzaamheden en alleen bedoeld om de interesse van potentiële Inschrijvers voor de onderhavige Opdracht te wekken. Inschrijvers kunnen geen rechten ontlenen aan deze opsomming. Zie voor een nadere technische omschrijving van de uit te voeren werkzaamheden het bij de aanbestedingsstukken gevoegde RAW-bestek. De waarde van door de Aanbesteder ter beschikking te stellen bouwstoffen bedraagt ongeveer € 600.000,- de omzetbelasting niet inbegrepen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/143399
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/143399
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/05/2025 12:05
Place of performance
Award method
Inschrijvingssom
Estimated value
6,625,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.