Publications Office of the EU
Croatia-Zagreb: Individual equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Croatia-Zagreb: Individual equipment

  • Published
    29/10/2019
  • Deadline
    30/12/2019
  • Awarded
    08/03/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministarstvo obrane, Republike hrvatske
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
35810000 Individual equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,692,364.80 HRK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,615,456.00 HRK
Tender reference number
VV-UR-202-19-81
Description

Kape, šeširi i navlake za borbene prikrivne odore.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,692,364.80 HRK
Final contracted value
9,615,456.00 HRK
Award of contract
Official name: Zajednica ponuditelja: Šešir d.o.o.; KAP-KO d.o.o.
Postal address: Ilica 29
Town: Zagreb
Postal code: 10000
Country: HRV
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.