Publications Office of the EU
Departure of equipment and interconnection SW - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Departure of equipment and interconnection SW

  • Published
    10/04/2024
  • Deadline
    12/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    13/05/2024
  • Awarded
    06/06/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VAPOL CZ s.r.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ072 Zlínský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
42990000 Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,453,500.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
227,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
N006/24/V00009782
Description

1 pc picking/transport device with advanced function of identification and control of inserted and removed product using AI technology Parameters: - Stacker operators pick up products and visually position them on the transport module (the module contains up to 6 individual orders) - The system must be ready for advanced quantity control using AI technologies (visual or mechanical) - The transport module uses a SW superstructure to transport products to the packaging area - During transport, it evaluates the environment and avoids collision with other devices in the area - Transport modules with advanced AI or similar control. The devices are at least sufficient to handle picking, transport and movement in the packing area at the same time 1 piece of SW for connection of the picking/transport/storage automation system with connection to WMS Parameters: - Interconnection and control of the following HW devices by Vertiflex 4pcs vertical stackers by Transport/picking equipment (first part of the order) by WMS (LORA), ERP (Carat) - Interconnection via API interface - Advanced control using technologies such as AI etc. - Transport of multiple orders at once Detailed specification and description is in the documentation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profil/VAPOL
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://nen.nipez.cz/profil/VAPOL
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/05/2024 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
K001 Nabídková cena
Estimated value
5,453,500.00 CZK
Final contracted value
227,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: VertiFlex s.r.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ostrava - Poruba
Postal code: 70800
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.