Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Belfast: Medical consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Belfast: Medical consumables

  • Published
    08/09/2017
  • Deadline
    06/10/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    06/10/2017
  • Awarded
    16/01/2018
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Procurement and Logistics Service
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKN0 Northern Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
33140000 Medical consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,960,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,480,500.00 GBP
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Suction devices and tubing.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://etendersni.gov.uk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/10/2017 15:30
Buyers
Western Health and Social Care Trust
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.