Publications Office of the EU
France-Mantes-la-Jolie: Accident and health insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Mantes-la-Jolie: Accident and health insurance services

  • Published
    04/08/2023
  • Deadline
    15/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    15/09/2023
  • Awarded
    19/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
LES RESIDENCES SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR1 Ile-de-France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR103 Yvelines
Business sector (Main CPV)
66512000 Accident and health insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
400,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
840,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
23-34
Description

Le marché a pour objet de confier à un professionnel de l'assurance la couverture des risques assurés et la gestion des sinistres résultant de l'assurance complémentaire frais de santé des salariés

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.lesresidences.fr/editorial/espace-fournisseur/fournisseurs
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/09/2023 17:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
400,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
840,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: COLLECTEAM
Postal address: 13 RUE CROQUECHATAIGNE
Town: LA CHAPELLE SAINT MESMIN
Postal code: 45380
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.