Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Rome: Welfare services for children and young people - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Rome: Welfare services for children and young people

  • Published
    16/12/2017
  • Deadline
    29/01/2018
  • Awarded
    17/07/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Roma Capitale — Dipartimento Politiche Sociali — Direzione Benessere e Salute
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
85311300 Welfare services for children and young people
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,737,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,663,040.00 EUR
Tender reference number
27/17S
Description

Reception of unaccompanied foreign minors, including Community, young children, in difficulty or abandoned in a Primissima Accoglienza Centre (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Centre’), understood as a short-term residential service to bring together all those situations involving unaccompanied foreign minors, including Community minors, for which it is essential to carry out rapid identification, clarification of the personal situation and to respond to non-delayed existential needs. The economic operator must, in the event of an award, be in possession or availability of a suitable facility for carrying out the activities and services for minors.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Roma Capitale, dipartimento per la razionalizzazione della spesa - centrale unica di beni e servizi - direzione centrale unica acquisti di beni e forniture di servizi – ufficio protocollo, via della Panetteria 18/18A – 00187 Roma
Postal address: Via della Panetteria 18/18a
Town: Roma
NUTS code: ITI43
Postal code: 00187
Country: ITA
Main address: http://www.comune.roma.it/pcr/it/dip_raz_dir_c_un_ac.page
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
2,737,500.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,663,040.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Associazione Virtus Italia Onlus – Consorzio di Solidarietà Sociale – Impresa Sociale
Postal address: Via Donato Menichella 146
Town: Roma
Postal code: 00156
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.