Publications Office of the EU
Professional and preventive medicine benefits - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Professional and preventive medicine benefits

  • Published
    06/11/2024
  • Deadline
    28/11/2024
  • Awarded
    05/03/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Commune de Champs-sur-Marne
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR102 Seine-et-Marne
Business sector (Main CPV)
85147000 Company health services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,463,200.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
24-153
Description

This contract is awarded in the context of a grouping of orders. The purpose of the contract is to provide professional and preventive medical services for the staff of the members of the ordering group listed below: - Coordinator: Agglomeration community Paris-Vallée de la Marne; - Other members: Commune of Brou-sur-Chantereine, Commune of Champs-sur-Marne, Commune of Chelles, CCAS of the Commune of Chelles, Commune of Emerainville, Commune of Lognes.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marches.maximilien.fr/?page=Entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&id=893997&orgAcronyme=a8a
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://marches.maximilien.fr/?page=Entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&id=893997&orgAcronyme=a8a
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Critère 1 : Valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 70
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Critère 2 : Prix des prestations
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Estimated value
1,463,200.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: MEDISPACE PASSEPORT SANTE
Postal address:
Town: BELCODENE
Postal code: 13720
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.